Letter writers in 2000

  Color
Vol. 8, No. 52
Dec. 28, 2000-Jan. 3, 2001
     
Current Issue
 
Millennial Year
Letters to the Editor
Editorial
Bay Reflections
Burton on the Bay
Earth Journal & Chesapeake Outdoors
Not Just for Kids
Bay Bites
 
 
Tidelog
Good Bay Times
Flickerings
What's Playing Where
Reviews
Music Notes
Sky Watch
Bay Classifieds
 
Archives
Behind Bay Weekly
Advertising Info
Subscriptions
Distribution spots
Contact us
 
B: J. Baldwin, Glen Burnie • Jerry Ballman, Glen Burnie • Tim R. Bintrim, North Beach • Winifred C. Borden, Maryland Volunteer Lawyers Service • Kevin Brady and Family, West River • Shirley Brewer, Pasadena • D.C. Bourne, Churchton • Pat Browning, Colonial Players, Annapolis • John M. Brusnighan, Director: Anne Arundel County Department of Public Works •

C: Andrew E. Canter Jr., Upper Marlboro • Jim and Judy Carney, Deale Water Taxi • Officer Don Clime, Anne Arundel County Police Department Southern District P.A.C.T • Andy Connelly, andygraph@hotmail.com • Rob Cook, Prince Frederick • Kim Cosner, Silver Spring • Hazel Cross, Arnold •

D: Mavis Daly, Shady Side Rural Heritage Society • Captain John Deering, Shady Side Charters • Hanne Denne, Churchton • Janet Brill Dodson, Huntingtown • Ann Dorsey, Annapolis •

E: Capt. Paul Egan, The Salvation Army of Annapolis and Southern Anne Arundel County • Beryl Eismeier, Anne Arundel County Recycling Projects Manager •

F: Karen Fedor, Global ReLeaf Coordinator, American Forests • Eli Flam, Port Tobacco; Editor: Potomac Review • Captain Al Freedman, Pasadena • Irv M. Furman, Annapolis •

G: Robert P. Gallagher, Acting Center Director: Academy of Natural Sciences Estuarine Research Center.• David Gauntt, Saint Leonard • Tom Gill, Rose Haven • Justina L. Gooden, Jgooden1@aol.com • Denise Guy, Churchton •

H: Mark Hackett: Alliance for Rural Business, Deale • E. R. Harmon. Arlington • Billie Hinnefeld, North Beach • Pete Hively, Pres. Calvert County Library Foundation • James A. Hoage, Severna Park • Brian Hoey, brian_p_hoey@mail.northgrum.com • Ann Hurley, Annapolis • Val Hymes, Edgewater

I: Brooke Thomas Iley, Arnold •

J: Bud Jenkins, Pasadena • Ed Johnson, Owings •

K: Bill Kammerzell, Annapolis • Kenny Keen, President: Calvert County Watermen's Assoc. • Kenai and Sitka, Churchton • Dave Keyser, St. Leonard; Coast Guard Auxiliary • Ned Killeen, Stuart, Florida • Joyce Kirchner, West River • Wm. Michael Kitzmiller, Tracey's Landing • Drew Koslow, South River Federation • Ted Kluga, Annapolis •

L: E. Joseph Lamp, Arnold • Jo Ann Lamp, Arnold: SPCA • Bill Lang, Chesapeake Beach • Ginny Lee, Springfield, Illinois • Jenny Leipold, leipold@erols.com • Gordon Loftin, Annapolis • Reese F. Lukei Jr., National Coordinator: American Discovery Trail, Virginia Beach •

M: Kim McCaig, Fairhaven • Heather McDonald, St. Leonard • Margaret Martin, Bowie • Barbara Malloy, Gambrills • Chris May, Deale • Connie Miller, Ebensburg, Penn. • S. Miller, Churchton • Thomas V. Mike Miller Jr., President, Maryland Senate • Meg Mitchell, Annapolis • Capt. Wade H. Murphy Jr., Tilghman Island • Dick Myers, Southern Maryland Kennel Club •

N: Hugh Newton, Alexandria • Darrell W Noyes, Chesapeake Beach •

O: Luuk Oleson, Galesville • Katherine E. Ostrowski, Churchton •

P: Bill Papian, Shady Side • Christine B. Parish, Chesapeake Bay Maritime Museum, St. Michaels • Doug Parran, Calvert County Commissioner • Eric Peltosalo, Annapolis • Richard Phillips and Family, Deale • Denise Pritchett, Bowie • Les Prosser, Edgewater •

R: Donnie Radcliffe, Lusby • Paul Rensted, Fairhaven • R. J. Rockefeller, Director of Reference Services, Maryland Archives • Joe Rooney, Tracey's Landing • Eileen Rowland-Aist, erowlandaist@chesapeake.net • Maria Russell, North Palm Beach, Florida •

S: Susan Savage, Co-President: Shady Side Rural Heritage Society • Tim Sayles, Editor: Chesapeake Bay Magazine • William Donald Schaefer, Comptroller of Maryland • Audrey Y. Scharmen, Lusby • Mark I. Schlossberg, Baltimore • Betty-Carol Sellen, Deale • Jack Sherwood, Severna Park • Barbi Shields, Fair Haven • Donald G. Shomette, Dunkirk • Margo Smyrnioudis, Deale •

T: Pat Taylor, Annapolis • Belinda Tuton, Annapolis • Joan Turek, Harwood; Common Cause • Lloyd Tydings, Edgewater •

W: Andrew G. Walther DVM, Lexington Park • Marion S. Wear, Arnold • Gregg A. Wilhelm, Baltimore; Woodholme House Publishers and MidAtlantic Publishers Association • Ann Wolfe, Alliance for Rural Business, Deale •

Y: Eddie Tecumseh Yo, Davidsonville •

Z: Melinda Zimmerman, North Beach •


Copyright 2000
Bay Weekly